All Middle School staff can be contacted at our main office phone number: 616-252-2070. To search for staff by name or position see our DISTRICT - STAFF DIRECTORY

 

Name
Position
Berlin, Aaron
Principal
Berry, Betsy
Language Arts Teacher
Bethke, Rob
Science Teacher
Bondarenko, Erin
5th Grade Teacher
Briggs, Emily
Team 21
Butler, Heather
Intervention Specialist
Castillo, Jake
Band Teacher
Davis, Brian
6th Grade Teacher
DelaCruz, Jesus
KSSN Clinician
Dlugas, Tracy
Math Teacher
Draeger, Dan
Special Ed. Teacher
Furney, Ana
Choir Teacher
Gill, Melissa
Instructional Specialist
Golden, Katie
Counselor
Gonzalez, Mona
Special Ed. Parapro
Goossen, Mandy
6th Grade Teacher
Hackley, Renae
6th Grade Teacher
Haslacker, Jessica
5th Grade Teacher
Hays, Kim
Special Ed. Parapro
Hendrick, Amber
KSSN Clinician
Hetrick, Rebekah
5th Grade Teacher
Hickson, Melisa
Intervention Specialist
Hull, Cheri
Food Service
Jessee, Nate
5th Grade Teacher
Johns, Megan
5th Grade Teacher
Johnson, Dave
Custodian
Kotarski, Lisa
ASD Teacher
Krajkiewcz, Erica
Physical Education Teacher
Krynicki, Michelle
Director of Instruction
Kung, Jerry
Food Service
Larson, Scott
Food Service
Lepekis, Teri
Food Service
Mardis, Pa
ELL Teacher
Martinez, Nereida
Intervention Specialist
Mayer, Chris
School Psychologist
Mitchner, Rashida
Social Worker
Mull, William
Science Teacher
Nelson, Veola
Dean of Students
Orozco, Teresa
Secretary
Pfaff, Andrea
Reading Teacher
Richards, Valerie
Intervention Specialist
Rodriguez, Deb
5th Grade Teacher
Schneider, Sally
6th Grade Teacher
Scott, Luke
Security
Seabert, Jody
Reading Teacher
Simon, Pat
Reading Paraprofessional
Sobleskey, Dawn
6th Grade Teacher
St.John, Carolyn
Speech Pathologist
Tripp, Jory
Special Ed. Teacher
Urbanski, Kim
Art Teacher
Van Dam, Allie
ASD Parapro
Vormittag, Derrick
Math Teacher
Wagenmaker, Anne
Secretary
Wahl, JeanAnn
Social Studies Teacher
Watts, Tammy
6th Grade Teacher
Whitsell, Andrea
Special Ed. Teacher
Wierenga, Ed
6th Grade Teacher
Wolters, Karen
Food Service
Ziegler, Michael
Social Studies Teacher