All high school staff can be contacted at our main office phone number:  616-252-2050. To search for staff by name or position see our DISTRICT - STAFF DIRECTORY

Name Position
Bacchus, Duane Community School Coordinator
Bachelder, Glenn Facilities
Baker, John Social Studies Teacher
Basse, Deanne Art Teacher
Boersma, Grace Science Teacher
Bonilla, Kristi Counselor
Brown, Cecil RTC Coordinator
Burr, Renee Secretary
Calderon, Maria ELL Parapro
Carlyle, Robin Special Ed. Teacher
Castillo, Jake Band Teacher
Conklin, Chad Principal
Conrad, Robert KSSN Clinician
Cook, Amanda Special Ed. Teacher
Copeland, Larry Special Ed. Parapro
Crist, Amelia Media Clerk
Daldos, Aaron History Teacher
Daldos, Amanda Facilities
Davis, Brian Special Ed. Teacher
Dent, Andy Physical Education Teacher
Dragicevich, Laurie Social Worker
Dukes, Marcus Special Ed. Teacher
Durga, Michael Math Teacher
Eilar, Susan Special Ed. Parapro
Ely, Karianne Athletic Trainer
English, Rebecca Special Ed. Teacher
Fulton, Danielle Registrar
Gray, Kelly Spanish Teacher
Halverson, Amylynn Reading Teacher
Higgs, Kara ELL Teacher
Hisey, Robert Athletic Supervisor
Hoezee, Dan Custodian
Hoezee, Daniel Auditorium Supervisor
Hoffman, Katie Science Teacher
Holsworth, Mark Math Teacher
Jesser, Tom History Teacher
Johns, Megan Reading Teacher
Kosten, Erin Special Ed. Parapro
Krafft, Tracy Math Teacher
Krynicki, Michelle Instructional Specialist
Lamberts, Kara Intervention Specialist
Long, Spencer Intervention Specialist
Maleport, Troy Attendance Officer
Molloy, Jessica Language Arts Teacher
Moncada, David Math Teacher
Morgan, Adriel Spanish Teacher
Musial, Melissa Instructional Specialist
Plakmeyer, Sam History Teacher
Platschorre, Jennifer Custodian
Porco, Mike Assistant Principal
Pulliams, Chris Business/Yearbook Teacher
Reeder, Patti Math Teacher
Reeder, Patti ELL Teacher
Rex, James Math Teacher
Rodriguez, Ana Choir Teacher
Romero, Martina Custodian
Sanders, Josh Language Arts Teacher
Schrotenboer, Rebecca Intervention Specialist
Shafer, Bill Director of Information Services
Sharp, Jennifer Athletic Office Secretary
Skeel, Fran Food Service
Sorokin, Tonia Science Teacher
Stevenson, Tish Counselor
Stoneman, Derek Science Teacher
Torrey, Kathryn Intervention Specialist
VanderWeide, Ruth Language Arts Teacher
VanTimmeren, Kristen Special Ed. Parapro
Wainwright, Jeff Security
Whittemore, Tyler Physical Education Teacher
Young, Jamie Language Arts Teacher